Create JPG File_1

 

Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Ms. Sushma Chityala

126106027

2.     

Mr. Nitendra Kumar

146106036

3.     

Mr. Satendra Singh Gurjar

146106043

4.     

Mr. Omkar Majumder

156106003

5.     

Mr. Ketan Ashok Ganar

166106026

 

 

Centre for the Environment

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Mothe Gopi Kiran

126152002

2.     

Mr. Arun Kumar

136152005

3.     

Ms. Paulomi Bose

146152005

4.     

Ms. Poulami Datta

156152004

 

Centre for Nanotechnology

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mrs. Srilatha P

146153001

 

Department of Chemical Engineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Sudarshan Konidena

126107035

2.     

Mr. Raj Kumar Das

126107036

3.     

Mr. Yedla Santosh Kumar

146107018

4.     

Mr. Shravan Kumar

146107030

5.     

Ms. Remya K

146107042

6.     

Mr. Debasis Maharana

156107002

7.     

Mr. Endalu Lemma Sharbe

156107035

 

Department of Chemistry

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Ashim Malakar                 

10612203

2.     

Mr. Utpal Nath

11612244

3.     

Mr. Laxmi Raman Adil

146122032

 

Department of Civil Engineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Pranab Jyoti Barman

07610409

2.     

Mr. R. Someswaran

09610411

3.     

Mr. Patil Gundopant Rajaram

10610421

4.     

Mr. Khwairakpam Sachidananda             

11610403

5.     

Mr. Susant Kumar Padhi

126104001

6.     

Mr. Rupam Jyoti Nath

126104017

7.     

Ms. Mitali Sahu

126104020

8.     

Mr. Mahesh Patel

126104031

9.     

Mr. Tapas Das

126104040

10.  

Mr. Maharshi Kintada

136104027

11.  

Mr. Laveti N.V. Satish

136104028

12.  

Ms. Ibaiahun Nongbet Sohlang

146104023

13.  

Mr. Regulus Dominic K Shallam

146104043

14.  

Mr. Jayanta Goswami

156104021

15.  

Mr. Bhaskar Pratim Das

156104023

16.  

Mr. Pranab Kar

156104039

17.  

Mr. Saroj Kumar Sahu

166104006

18.  

Ms. Arushi  Thareja

166104008

19.  

Mr. Suvin  P V

166104028

20.  

Mr. Suman Kr Mushahary

166104037

 

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Badri Prasad Nanda

10610103

2.     

Ms. Khushboo Rani

126101001

3.     

Mr. Achyut Mani Tripathi

136101008

4.     

Mr. Vasudevan M S

136101012

5.     

Mr. Shuvendu Rana

136101014

6.     

Mr. Guna Kanta Saikia

146101027

7.     

Mr. Sriniwas Pandey

156101005

8.     

Ms. Tania Sarkar

156101012

 

Department of Design

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Dipanka Boruah          

11610505

 

Department of Electronics & Electrical Engineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Sanjib Das

06610214

2.     

Mr. Sandeep R

10610228

3.     

Mr. D. Viswanath

11610212

4.     

Mr. Santosh Kumar Yadav                 

11610213

5.     

Mr. Pramit Nandi

166102001

 

 Department of Humanities & Social Sciences

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Dipak Kumar Sarma

09614110

2.     

Ms. Rachna Yadav

10614109

3.     

Mr. Pankaj Singh

10614110

4.     

Mr. Aleendra Brahma

10614119

5.     

Ms. Pallavi Gogoi

126141017

6.     

Ms. Sanghamitra Baruah

136141008

7.     

Mr. Birenchi Kumar Pegu

146141009

8.     

Mr. Halim Hussain

146141011

9.     

Ms. Nilankana Das

146141019

10.  

Ms. Chandana Deka

146141020

 

Department of Mathematics

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Naba Kanta Sarma

126123007

2.     

Mr. Jayanta Borah

126123013

3.     

Mr. Ananda Chandra Nayak

136123006

 

               

Department of Mechanical Engineering

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Biplab Das

11610310

2.     

Mr. Chilaka Ravi Chandra Rao

11610319

3.     

Mr. Chandrahas Patel

11610323

4.     

Mr. Kamal Kumar Basumatary

136103031

5.     

Mr. Dipankar Das

136103032

6.     

Mr. Saptarshi  Dutta

156103010

7.     

Mr. Amritava  Sarkar

156103031

8.     

Mr. Sandeep Bhoi

156103049

9.     

Mr. Sunku Prasad J

166103002

10.  

Mr. Rajidi Shashidhar Reddy

166103022

                                                              

Department of Physics

 

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.     

Mr. Brahmananda Sethi

09612121

2.     

Mr. Bhagaban Kisan

10612115

3.     

Mr. PC Lalngilneia

11612104

4.     

Mr. Ranganadha Gopalarao T

11612111

5.     

Mr. Ashis Kundu

126121009

6.     

Mr. Sangkha Borah

136121015

7.     

Mr. Srinivas Pattipaka

146121017

8.     

Mr. Niewkor Warbah

146121026