ANNEXURE I

Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Nividh Chandra

07610605

2.

Ms. Ruchira Bajpai

11610631

3.

Ms. Saumya Ahlawat

126106021

4.

Ms. Padmavathi G

136106007

5.

Ms. Vartika Srivastava

136106022

6.

Ms. Bibari Boro

166106030

Centre for Energy

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Ms. Swati Shukla

126151004

2.

Mr. Chitta Ranjan Barik

136151002

3.

Ms. Dipti Yadav

136151006

4.

Ms. Shyamali Sarma

136151007

5.

Mr. Praveen Tiwari

146151013

6.

Mr. Berihu Gebreyohannes

156151007

7.

Ms. Nongmaithem Debeni Devi

166151002

8.

Ms. Deepika Bishnoi

166151009

9.

Ms. Rashmi Baruah

166151011

Centre for the Environment

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Ms. Praisy Terangpi

11615204

2.

Ms. Jinat Aktar

156152011

3.

Ms. Nivedhitha S

166152001

Centre for Nanotechnology

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mrs. Srilatha P

146153001

2.

Mr. Thomas T Daniel

156153003

Centre for Linguistic Science andTechnology

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Ms. Sangeeta Bhanja Chaudhuri

166155001

Department of Chemical Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Binay Deogam

11610718

2.

Ms. Lipika Kalo

126107002

3.

Mr. Bhaskar Jyoti Medhi

126107023

4.

Mr. Abhishek Shukla

136107006

5.

Mr. Mallikarjuna Reddy M

136107010

6.

Ms. Rima Biswas

146107028

7.

Mr. Sayan Kumar Bhattacharjee

156107013

8.

Mr. Shivam Tiwari

156107039

9.

Mr. Manubarthi Kranthi Kumar

156107041

10.

Mr. Mahesh Shahadeo Nagargoje

166107014

11.

Mr. Hanumanth Reddy Pemmana

166107017

Department of Chemistry

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Laxmi Raman Adil

146122032

2.

Mr. Avijit Das

156122052

3.

Mr. Subhajit Hazarika

166122009

Department of Civil Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Pranjal Barman

09610403

2.

Mr. Patil Gundopant Rajaram

10610421

3.

Mr. Ningombam Thoiba Singh

11610423

4.

Mr. Kulkarni Vihangraj Vijaykumar

126104003

5.

Ms. Leichombam Sophia

126104021

6.

Mr. Sathe Sandip Sampatrao

126104022

7.

Mr. Nzanthung Ngullie

126104023

8.

Mr. Sathishraj M.

126104032

9.

Mr. Maharshi Kintada

136104027

10.

Mr. Pawan Kishor Sah

136104029

11.

Mr. Shivanand Mahadeo Mali

146104030

12.

Mr. Shovan Kumar Sahu

146104034

13.

Ms. Rutuja Manohar Chavan

146104037

14.

Ms. Ranjeeta Bhande

146104040

15.

Mr. Vinay Kumar Gadi

156104019

16.

Ms. Jhuma Debnath

156104041

17.

Mr. Jyotirmoy Haloi

156104044

18.

Mr. Kankan Jyoti Deka

166104001

19.

Mr. Argha Kamal Guha

166104010

20.

Mr. Hemant Kumar

166104017

21.

Mr. Barri Chinnaseethayya

166104023

22.

Ms. Mamata Das

166104035

23.

Mr. Suman Kumar

166104039

24.

Mr. Abebe Mengistu

166104047

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Madhusudan Paul

10610111

2.

Mr. Durgesh Kumar

126101002

3.

Mr. Panthadeep Bhattacharjee

136101011

4.

Mr. Subhrendu Chattopadhyay

146101002

5.

Ms. Anasua Mitra

156101008

6.

Mr. Bikramjit Choudhury

156101024

7.

Ms. Shrestha Tripathy

156101025

8.

Mr. Debendra Kumar Naik

156101029

9.

Mr. Moustafa Najm

166101017

Department of Design

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Satish S

11610507

2.

Mr. Venkateshwarlu Varala

126105005

3.

Mr. Hitesh Sharma

146105012

4.

Mr. Bappa Das

156105009

5.

Mr. Supradip Das

156105015

6.

Ms. Swati Sarkar

156105019

7.

Ms. Shimmila Bhowmick

166105005

8.

Mr. Manohar Mahato

166105007

Department of Electronics & Electrical Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Ms. Josephine S

07610211

2.

Mr. Sumit Agarwal

09610213

3.

Mr. Parveen Malik

10610222

4.

Mr. Deepak Joshi

10610224

5.

Mr. Vinay Kumar Pandey

10610230

6.

Ms. Sonali Biswas

11610225

7.

Mr. Himangshu Jyoti Das

11610231

8.

Ms. Babita Jajodia

11610241

9.

Mr. Satyabrata Dash

11610242

10.

Mr. Ramesh Kumar Bhukya

126102001

11.

Mr. Dibyajyoti Das

126102009

12.

Mr. Krishna Mohan Dwivedi

126102017

13.

Mr. Ripudaman Singh

126102018

14.

Mr. Raghvendra Dhirendra Kannao

126102022

15.

Mr. Brijesh Kumar Kushwaha

126102029

16.

Mr. P Anoop

136102003

17.

Mr. Mohd. Mansoor Khan

136102025

18.

Mr. Mathew Francis

146102001

19.

Mr. Vivek Venugopal

146102009

20.

Mr. Ashim Kumar

146102010

21.

Mr. Mridul Goswami

146102047

22.

Mr. Suman Paul Choudhury

156102007

23.

Mr. Mahari Berhe Tsegay

156102021

24.

Mr. Sibabrata Pradhan

166102105

Department of Humanities & Social Sciences

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Ms. Viyazonuo Terhiija

156141013

Department of Mathematics

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Biswanath Sarkar

146123008

2.

Mr. Sabyasachi Mondal

156123012

3.

Ms. Reshmi Biswas

156123025

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Polash Pratim Dutta

10610304

2.

Mr. Sridhar P.V.S.S.

10610309

3.

Mr. Arpan Kumar Mondal

11610318

4.

Mr. Subrat Kotoky

126103008

5.

Mr. Biswajyoti Das

126103009

6.

Mr. Gaurav Kumar

126103028

7.

Mr. Sailen Dutta

136103001

8.

Mr. Devarshi Kashyap

136103003

9.

Mr. Vishnu Venugopal T

136103004

10.

Mr. Pankaj Kumar

136103005

11.

Mr. Kishor Kumar Gajrani

136103020

12.

Mr. Kamal Kumar Basumatary

136103031

13.

Ms. Ngangkham Devarani

136103036

14.

Mr. Dipendra Kumar Roy

136103037

15.

Mr. R Nithin Narmada

146103007

16.

Mr. Piyush Singh

146103032

17.

Mr. Uttam Kumar Tarai

146103037

18.

Mr. Najrul Haque

146103050

19.

Mr. Rahul Sharma

156103013

20.

Mr. Vikash Kumar

156103027

21.

Mr. Dhananjay Kumar

156103046

22.

Mr. Keshab Biswakarma

156103047

23.

Mr. Masuruddin Shaik

166103007

24.

Mr. Sahidul Islam

166103020

25.

Mr. Ashish Suresh Patil

166103025

Department of Physics

Sl. No.

Name of the Student

Roll No.

1.

Mr. Arnab Kumar Das

11612120

2.

Mr. Kallol Mondal

126121017

3.

Mr. Pankaj Saha

136121001

4.

Mr. Sangkha Borah

136121015

---000---