Department
                of
           Biosciences and Bioengineering
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati

Alumni:


Students

Important Links

Contact Us:

Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati
Guwahati 781039

Telephone:
(0361) 258-2250
Fax: (0361) 258-2249
E-mail: biooff@iitg.ernet.in

Alumni

B.Tech.| M.Tech. | Ph.D.

B.Tech.

2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011

 

B.Tech. 2002 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Ashutosh Srivatava
02 Avinash Kumar
03 Nishant Bithal
04 Dipankar Chugh
05 Arun Athmanathan
06 Komati Jaysurya Kartik
07 Ritesh Udhani
08 Lokesh Kumar
09 Rachit Agarwal
10 Shailesh Kumar Tripathi
11 Varum Parmar
12 Sidharth Singh
13 Abhijit Rangnekar
14 Manish Kaushik
15 Katyayani Joshi
16 Mohammad Ali Haider
17 Manish Agarwal
18 M Kishore Varma
 

B.Tech. 2003 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Anmol Kiran
02 Avadutala Balasubrahmanyam
03 B. Sandeep Kumar
04 Ravi Shankar Batta
05 Gurtej Singh
06 K. Kamal Kishore
07 Mohenish Jaiswal
08 Nilakshi Das
09 Nisha Rajagopal
10 Om Prakash Choudhary
11 P. V. Durga Prasad
12 Purkanti Ramya
13 Sahil Chaudhry
14 Saraf Tushar Gajanan
15 Tittu Thomas Nellimoottil
16 Ravi Shankar Vemuri
17 Ryakala Venkata Kishore
18 Vikas Sharma
19 Vikram Yadav
 

B.Tech. 2004 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Abinav Luthra
02 Angad Singh
03 Ankit Gupta
04 Avnish Deshpande
05 Anshuma Mangiani
06 Bishal Kumar Singh
07 Subit Saurav
08 Sumit Agarwal
09 Amlendu Prabhakar
10 Anup Agarwal
11 Sourabh Bhandari
12 Rajat Anand
13 Hari Singhal
14 Jaideepak Parvaina
15 Rajarshi Parihar
16 Chaitanya Manda
17 Janardhan K. Amburi
18 Gaurav Dwivedi
19 Raunak Jain
20 Sai Phanindra V
21 Ankur Gupta
22 I Vikram Kumar Goud
 

B.Tech. 2005 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 Ch V S Ravi Shankar
02 Chandra S Singh
03 Chavan Yadav
04 Garima Vijay
05 K Venu
06 Mayur Agrawal
07 Naren Barigela
08 P Ramesh Nadh
09 Rahul Charan
10 G Adithya Sagar
11 Gajula Abhilash
12 Md. Thauseef
13 Mohit Chauhan
14 Rahul Vig
15 Shashank Jaiswal
16 Shivendra B Pandey
17 Syed B Rizvi
18 Uday Kumar
19 Aditya Upadhyay
20 Akshay Mishra
21 Aniruddh Jain
22 V Raj Kiran Kollimarla
23 Vivek S Rawat
 

B.Tech. 2006 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 ABHINAV SHUKLA
02 ADITYA M
03 ANUJ KUMAR
04 ANURAG KHARE
05 ARVIND SHARMA
06 CHAMARTHI HAREESH
07 DEEPAK KUMAR SUMAN
08 DIGVIJAY SINGH
09 GAYATRI RAO TADINADA
10 K AKSHAY
11 K BALA GURUDUTTA SAAMRAT
12 K V NITIN
13 KORIDE SARITA
14 M S SUDARSAN
15 MANUJ MUNDRA
16 NIKHIL YADAV
17 P BHARGAVI
18 PEEYUSH KUMAR SINGH
19 S KRISHNA BINDU
20 SABITOJ SINGH VIRK
21 SAUMITRA KARMAKAR
22 SHILPI HARISH
23 SIDDHARTH GUPTA
24 SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR
25 SUSHIL KUMAR SHAKYAWAR
26 TEJESH EATI
27 VIKAS GUPTA
28 VIKASH SISODIA
29 VIPIN RANGA
30 TITIKSHA DIKSHIT
 

B.Tech. 2007 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 ABHISHEK GOYAL
02 AMER AHMED
03 ANKUR TYAGI
04 ANURAG MOHTA
05 ASHAY AGRAWAL
06 ATUL KUMAR
07 BHASKARA GANESH  CHENNURI
08 BIDYUT BIKASH  BRAHMA
09 DEBRAJ DAS
10 HIFZUR REHMAN
11 ISHAN GUPTA
12 K RAVI KIRAN
13 KAMSALI  ADITHYACHARI
14 KUMAR SAURABH
15 MEHTA TEJAS  PANKAJ
16 MOHIT GOEL
17 MUDIT GUPTA
18 NEERAJ SUTHAR
19 POTUKUCHI ABHISHEK
20 PRADEEP SYAL
21 RAPAKA SHASHANK
22 ROSHAN MANDRAWALIA
23 SANDEEP KASANI
24 SMITI SASWATI SAHOO
25 SRISHTI BHUTANI
26 THETAKALI  VENKATA RAMESH
27 UTTEJ TALAKOLA
28 V ABHINAV
29 YATINDRA SINGH MEENA
 

B.Tech. 2008 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 ABHAS JANGRE
02 ABHINAV SONI
03 AKHIL JALUTHARIA
04 ARUSHI VARSHNEY
05 ASHWIN CHANDRA
06 AYUSH SHEKHAR SAXENA
07 BHUYAR KSHITIJ SHEKHAR
08 DEEPAK PRATAP SINGH
09 DHEERAJ THAWRANI
10 DOOLTHI SHAMBU PRASAD
11 H AVINASH
12 KALLURU ANUDEEP
13 MANJIT ARENG
14 MOHIT GANGULY
15 PANKAJ KUMAR YADAV
16 PRASHANT PRAJAPATI
17 PUNEET GUPTA
18 RISHI KANUNGO
19 RUPAM THAKAR
20 SAIKAM AJAY KUMAR REDDY
21 SANJAY G KAMAT
22 SAURABH SAMEER
23 SHREYA ENDAPALLY
24 VENKATA RAMANA S
25 VINOD KUMAR N
26 YALAMANCHILI ABHINAV
 

B.Tech. 2009 Batch

Sl. No. Name
01 ABHISHEK MAITREYI
02 AKASH
03 ANISH JAIN
04 ARUN KANIYAMATTAM
05 ASHWINI KUMAR
06 BHARATH KUMAR GUNTAMADUGU
07 DEEPAK TEWARI
08 G RAJESH
09 GACCHE NITIN ASHOKRAO
10 JITESH ADVANI
11 KHUSHBOO BORAH
12 KOPPOLU SIDDARDHA
13 MALASANE AJINKYA RAJENDRA
14 MONMI PANGGING
15 MRIGANKA PATTNAIK
16 NIKHIL AGGARWAL
17 NISHIT SHARMA
18 OBAIAH D
19 PEDDIBOYINA DINESH NADH
20 PULKIT CHANDAK
21 PUSHPALATA
22 RAKESH KUMAR CHOUDHARY
23 SAHIL KUMAR RASTOGI
24 SHASHANK SHEKHAR
25 SHAUNAK KAR
26 SURAJ
27 T V REVANTH SAI KUMAR
28 TALASANI HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY
29 TUSHAR KRISHNAN
30 UJJWAL NANDAN
31 VIVIAN ROBERT J
32 VOLETI SAI RASHMI
 

B.Tech. 2010 Batch

01 ABHISHEK MEHRA
02 ASHISH KAWDIA
03 ATISHAY JAIN
04 BORA SAURABH SATISH
05 BUDIDA DEEPAK
06 DAYALA PENTAIAH
07 DEEPAK
08 DHARMASOTH VENKATESH
09 DHRISHNI CHAKRABORTI
10 GANAR KETAN ASHOK
11 GIRISH SINGHAL
12 HARI SINGH MEENA
13 K DHEERASAMEER
14 KUSHAL RATHORE
15 M VENKATA SEETHA RAMA SASTRY
16 MACRINA LOBO
17 MANISH GOEL
18 MEHUL GARG
19 MOGALI SANJAY RAJ
20 MOHIT SINGH
21 MUKUL JOSHI
22 NAMAN KATRE
23 NARAYAN LAL SALVI
24 PINNAMANENI JAI VARDHAN RAO
25 PRABAL PEGU
26 PULKIT JAIN
27 RAJESH RANJAN
28 RAUNAK
29 RAVI RAJ
30 ROHIT KUMAR
31 ROMIL SANDAL
32 ROXY
33 SAMEER JAYANTH DIXIT
34 SANJANA GUPTA
35 SAURABH GULATI
36 SHASHANK SRIVASTAVA
37 SHUBHAM GARG
38 TAPISH NANDWANA
39 TEJAVATH SHIVAPRASADNAIK
40 VATSHANK CHATURVEDI
41 VISWESWARA SIDDHARTH MANTRIPRAGADA
42 VIVEK AMARNANI
43 VIVEK SINGHAL

 

B.Tech. 2011

01 ABHISHEK BENIWAL
Roll No:
11010601
02 ADITYABARNA PAL
Roll No:
11010602
03 AKESHWAR JHA
Roll No:
11010603
04 AMIT SHARMA
Roll No: 11010604
05 AMIT SINHMAR
Roll No:
11010605
06 AMRISH YADAV
RollNo:
11010606
07 ANSHUL MITTAL
Roll No: 11010607
08 ARPITA DAS
Roll No:
11010608
09 ASHUTOSH PANDEY
Roll No:
11010609
10 AVASARALA RAGHAVENDRA SHILPA
Roll No:
11010610
11 AYUSH SINGHAL
Roll No:
11010611
12 BANOTH PRANEETHA
Roll No:
11010612
13 BHAVESH SHRIMALI
Roll No:
11010613
14 CHIRANMOY BORUAH
Roll No:
11010615
15 DAIMALU BAGLARY
Roll No:
11010616
16 DIMPLE CHOUHAN
Roll No:
11010617
17 DUGGIRALA BRAHMANANDAREDDY
Roll No:
11010618
18 KATIPALLI TARUN REDDY
Roll No:
11010620
19 KUNAL AGARWAL
Roll No:
11010621
20 KUNAL KUMAR SOLANKI
Roll No:
11010622
21 LAL MIKSHAM PURUSHOTTAM
Roll No:
11010623
22 MANIK GARG
Roll No:
11010624
23 MAYUR MODI
Roll No:
11010625
24 NAVEEN KUMAR
Roll No:
11010626
25 RAJARSHI CHATTOPADHYAY
Roll No:
11010627
26 RAJAT KULSHRESHTHA
Roll No:
11010628
27 RAM KUMAR
Roll No:
11010629
28 RUVVA RAHUL
Roll No:
11010632
29 SAGAR SINGH
Roll No:
11010633
30 SANNY CHAUHAN
Roll No:
11010634
31 SAURABH SRIVASTAVA
Roll No:
11010635
32 SHAKSHI GINODIA
Roll No:
11010636
33 SHASHANK AGRAWAL
Roll No:
11010637
34 SHEFALI GUPTA
Roll No:
11010638
35 SHIVAM CHANDAK
Roll No:
11010639
36 SOUMITRA SAXENA
Roll No:
11010640
37 SOURABH MANDAL
Roll No:
11010641
38 SURABHI RANI
Roll No:
11010642
39 SWAPNIL CHAUHAN
Roll No:
11010643
40 UTKARSH GUPTA
Roll No:
11010644
41 VAISHALI BAKLIWAL
Roll No:
11010645
42 VINEET BHAKHAR
Roll No:
11010646
43 VINITA CHAUDHARY
Roll No:
11010647
44 YOGESH BAID
Roll No:
11010648
45 ZANGAM VIVEK
Roll No:
11010649
 
Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati                                                                                                       2013 Department of Biosciences and Bioengineering
Best viewed in 1024 by 768 pixels resolution                                                                                                                                   Updated on 13/07/2015