Transliteration

Grammatical category

                  Meaning

       Pronunciation

In Asamiya

gar'ha

V.

To make.

gOrh

G$R

gaar'ha

Adj.

Thick.

garh

G$R

par'ha

V.(Root Verb)

To study.

pOrh

Y$R

par'hUM'

V.(1 Person , Singular and Plural, Present Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhu)

Y$Rg

par'haa

V.(2 Person Honorific, Singular and Plural, Present Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrha

Y$R

par'ha

V.(2 Person Least Honorific, Singular and Plural, Present Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhO

Y$R

par'he

V.(2 Person Most Honorific and 3 Person(Honorific and Most Honorific), Singular and Plural, Present Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhE

Y$R

par'hilUM'

V.(1 Person, Singular and Plural,Past Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhilU)

Y$R_g

par'hilaa

V.(2 Person Honorific, Singular and Plural, Past Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhila

Y$R_

par'hili

V.(2 Person Least Honorific, Singular and Plural, Past Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhili

Y$R_

par'hile

V.(2 Person Most Honorific and 3 Person(Honorific and Most Honorific), Singular and Plural, Past Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhilE

Y$R_

par'hima

V.(1 Person, Singular and Plural, Future Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhim

Y$R]

par'hibaa

V.(2 Person Honorific, Singular and Plural, Future Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhiba

Y$R[

par'hibi

V.(2 Person  Least Honorific, Singular and Plural, Future Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhibi

Y$R[

par'hiba

V.(2 Person Most Honorific and 3 Person(Honorific and Most Honorific)Singular  and Plural,Future Indefinite Tense)

To study.

pOrhibO

Y$R[

par'hichilUM'

V.(1 Person, Singular and Plural, Remote Past)

To study.

pOrhisilU)

Y$R$K_g

par'hichilaa

V.(2 Person Honorific, Singular and Plural, Remote Past)

To study.

pOrhisila

Y$R$K_

par'hichili

V.(2 Person Least Honorific, Singular and Plural, Remote Past)

To study.

pOrhisilE

Y$R$K_

par'hichile

V.(2 Person Most Honorific and 3 Person(Honorific and Most Honorific), Singular and Plural, Remote Past)

To study.

pOrhisilE

Y$R$K_

par'hilUM'hetena

V.(1 Person, Singular and Plural,Past(Conditional)

To study.

pOrhilU)hE))tEn

Y$R_gcgTX

par'hilaaheM'tena

V.(2 Person Honorific, Singular and Plural, Past(Conditional))

To study.

pOrhilahE)tEn

Y$R_cgTX

par'hiliheM'tena

V.(2 Person Least Honorific and Singular and Plural, Past(Conditional)

To study.

pOrhilihE)tEn

Y$R_cgTX